Products Categories
    Product Certification&
    Enterprise Certification

  • Ms.Sophie Jing
    Tel: 86-773-3621820

  • Mobile:+86 13397731820
  • Tel:86-773-3621820
  • Fax:
  • URL:http://www.chanybio.com
  • Province/state:GuangXi
  • City:GuiLin
  • Street:Bloclk 40,Jingping Rd,Xiangshan District
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products >  Luo Han Guo extract monk fruit extract Mogrosides Mogroside V 10%-90%

Luo Han Guo extract monk fruit extract Mogrosides Mogroside V 10%-90% CAS NO.88901-36-4

  • FOB Price: USD 10 /Kilogram Get Latest Price
  • Min.Order: 1 Kilogram
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Other
  • Available Specifications:

    85%(1-10)Kilogram95%(1-10)Kilogram

  • Product Details

Keywords

  • Luo Han Guo extract
  • monk fruit extract
  • Mogroside

Quick Details

  • ProName: Luo Han Guo extract monk fruit extract...
  • CasNo: 88901-36-4
  • Appearance: powder
  • Application: CAS NO.464-92-6,cosmetics,healthcare,p...
  • DeliveryTime: immediately
  • PackAge: 25kg/drum
  • Port: shanghai,guangzhou,hongkong,qingdao,ti...
  • ProductionCapacity: 10000 Metric Ton/Year
  • Purity: 85-95%
  • Transportation: sea shipment,air shipment,express
  • LimitNum: 1 Kilogram
  • Plant of Origin: China
  • Testing Method: HPLC
  • Product Ecification: 85-95%
  • Heavy Metal: <10ppm
  • Voluntary Standards: CP,BP,EP

Superiority

 

(LuoHanGuo )Monk fruit extract

Alternative E name:MomordicaFruit(Luo-Han-Guo) P.E.;Arhat Fruit Extract

Latin name: Siraitiagrosvenori
Chinese Pin-Yin name: Luo Han Guo
Family:Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Siraitia
Part used: Fruit
CAS Number:88901-36-4

Specification: Mogrosides80%; Mogroside V 20%-65%
Packaging:25KGper drum
Storage:Storein cool, dry place.

Place of origin:China

(LuoHanGuo)Monk fruit extract is a 100% natural powderedextract made from monk fruit, 100% natural, calorie-free sweetness from purefruit. it is approximately 150 -350 times sweeter than sugar, and is a uniquealternative to sugar and artificial sweeteners. We concentrate the sweetestpart of the monk fruit to make an ingredient that delivers great-tasting, Theunique sweetness of monk fruit concentrate comes from naturally occurring sweetconstituents in the fruit called mogrosides which are up to 300 times sweeterthan sugar. These calorie-free compounds have a delicious, sweet taste withoutbitterness, making LHG extract an ideal choice for reducing sugar in a widerange of food and beverage products. To learn more about monk fruit and monkfruit extract visit www.chanybio.com

History:
Luo Han Guo is a perennial vine, cultivated in northern Guangxiof China. Its dried fruits are ellipse or round, with brown or snuff surfaceand abundant small pale and black hairs. People have used it for centuries forboth its sweet flavor and its medicinal property in China. After processed, itcan be used as a remedy for colds and congestion of the lung. Nowadays Luo HanGuo is used as a low calorie-sweetening agent in juices or drinks, or it can bemade into a desirable beverage itself.

Benefits:
1. Luo Han Guo Extract (Mogroside) has been used in traditional Chinesemedicine for colds, coughs, sore throats, gastrointestinal disorder, as well asa blood purifier. 
2. Luo Han Guo Extract (Mogroside) is easily soluble in water without anysediment. The Extract contains 80% or greater Mogroside.  Mogroside is 300times sweeter than cane sugar and is low in calories.  It is a stable,non-fermentable additive ideal for Diabetics. 
3. Luo Han Guo Extract (Mogroside) contains high amounts of amino acids,fructose, vitamins and minerals. It is also used in traditional Chinese cookingfor flavor and nutrition. It is a versatile natural sweetener that is ideallysuited to replace artificial sweeteners such as aspartame. It works well inbeverages, baked foods, nutritional foods, diet foods or any food product thatrequires either a low to no carbohydrate sweetener or low to no calories.Cooking or baking does not affect the flavor or sweetness of it.

Details

Centella extract,gotu kola extract

Synonyms

·             Dammarolic Acid

·             NSC 166063

·             CAS NO.464-92-6

Asiatic acid is a pentacyclic triterpene isolated from a variety of plants, including C. asiatica, used in traditional medicines. In addition to anti-inflammatory actions, asiatic acid stimulates wound healing by increasing collagen production.1 It has also been found to induce cell cycle arrest and apoptosis in breast cancer cells (IC50 = 5.9 µM for MCF-7 cells) and block angiogenesis in cells and tumors from glioblastomas.2,3 Asiatic acid also impacts amyloid-β precursor protein processing by down regulating BACE1 while increasing ADAM10 maturation in primary rat cortical neurons.4 In addition, it reduces neuronal damage and cognitive defects resulting from glutamate administration in vivo in mice while demonstrating protective effects against glutamate-induced apoptosis in isolated SH-SY5Y cells.5

Other products of this supplier

lookchemhot product CAS New CAS